Boys Track

BOYS SPRING TRACK and FIELD 2017

Follow Coach Doviak and the Team on Twitter: Click Here

Click here for Individual School Records 
Click here for Relay School Records 

COACHING STAFF

Coach Joe Doviak: Boys Head Coach (Distance/Hurdles/Jumps)
Coach Dave Smith: Assistant (Sprints/Long Jump/Triple Jump)
Coach Greg Oravets: Assistant (Throws/Pole Vault) 
Coach James Rivers: Assistant (Distance
)

MEET SCHEDULE:

04/04/17 Donovan Catholic/Pinelands @ Barnegat HS 4:00 P.M.
04/15/17 Eagle Relay Invitational @ Central Regional HS 9:00 A.M.
04/18/17 Manchester/Lakewood @ Manchester Township HS 4:00 P.M.
04/22/17 Colts Neck Relay Invitational @ Colts Neck HS 9:00 A.M.
04/25/17 Jackson Liberty High School @ Barnegat HS   4:00 P.M.
04/28/17 Penn Relays @ Franklin Field, PA                           10:00 A.M.
04/29/17 Lion Invitational @ Middletown North HS 9:00 A.M.
05/02/17 Point Pleasant/Lacey @ Lacey Township HS 4:00 P.M.
05/05/17 Ocean County Relays @ Southern Regional HS 4:00 P.M.
05/11/17 Ocean County Championships @ Jax Liberty HS 4:00 P.M.
05/13/17 Ocean County Championships @ Jax Liberty HS 9:00 A.M.
05/20/17 Shore Conference Championships @ TBD 9:00 A.M.
05/22/17 East Coast Relays @ Randolph HS 3:30 P.M.
05/23/17 O.C. Frosh/Novice Championships @ Brick Mem HS 4:00 P.M.
05/26/17 SJ Group II State Championships @ Delsea HS 3:30 P.M.
05/27/17 SJ Group II State Championships @ Delsea HS  10:00 A.M.
06/02/17 Group II State Champs @ Northern Burlington HS 2:30 P.M.
06/03/17 Group II State Champs @ Northern Burlington HS 10:00 A.M.
06/10/17 NJ Meet of Champions @ Northern Burlington HS 2:00 P.M.
 
2017 TEAM ROSTER
Juan Abraham 11 (Jumps)
Nicolo Adorno 11 (Sprints/Jumps)
Gareth Aguilar 10 (Distance)
Naim Ahmar Dakno 10 (Throws)
Zane Allan 09 (Sprints) 
Brandon Andrews 11 (Throws)
Kirston Beaucicault 12 (Sprints/Jumps)
Mark Belvett 10 (Throws)
Nicholas Bockin 09 (Throws)
Avery Boyer 12 (Hurdles/Jumps)
Jack Brennan 12 (Distance)
Elijah Chesney 11 (Sprints/Jumps)
Ralph Cruz 09 (Sprints)
Ramone Davis, Jr. 12 (Sprints)
Devyn DeFilipo 09 (Jumps)
Abdoulaye Diagne 11 (Throws)
Alioune Diagne 12 (Jumps)
Gino DiGiovanni 09 (Sprints/Jumps)
Scott Doty 10 (Hurdles)
Michael Erwin 09 (Sprints)
Brian Ewan 10 (Throws)
Ryan Fisher 09 (Sprints)
Gene Fleming 10 (Hurdles)
Logan Germano 09 (Distance)
Philip Gogarty 10 (Throws)
Justin Gomez 09 (Sprints)
Anthony Grimes 10 (Throws)
Niklas Haas 12 (Throws)
Sam Hansen 09 (Sprints)
Joe Herod 11 (Hurdles/Jumps)
Josh Hutton 09 (Distance)
Anthony Irizarry 10 (Sprints/Hurdles)
Griffin Jackstadt 09 (Throws)
Andrew Kappmeier 09 (Sprints)
Nicholas Kovaly 11 (Distance/Jumps)
Liam Kreudl 09 (Sprints)
Timothy Lauterbach 10 (Throws)
Noah Meyer 09 (Throws)
Sean Moran 12 (Distance)
Carlos Moreno Vargas 10 (Sprints/Jumps)
Sean Morris 10 (Throws)
Levin Musawa 11 (Jumps/Throws)
Sebastian Nicolay 09 (Sprints/Hurdles)
Matt Nolan 12 (Throws)
Matt Notaro 09 (Sprints)
Jesse Omelczuk 09 (Hurdles)
Johncarlo Pannone 10 (Throws)
Colby Pearson 10 (Distance/Jumps)
Gunnar Pearson 12 (Distance)
Neal Prana 10 (Distance)
Kyle Sarno 12 (Distance)
Caleb Schafer 09 (Sprints)
Jake Schmitz 12 (Sprints)
Joe Scioscio 12 (Distance)
Hunter Sloan-Mauro 12 (Sprints/Jumps)
Dewight Smith-Fernandez 10 (Sprints)
Chris Sunberg 09 (Sprints)
Aidan Tai 10 (Sprints/Hurdles)
Sean Toner 09 (Sprints)
Matt Truax 09 (Throws)
Carlos Vargas 11 (Throws)
Joe Velez 10 (Sprints)
Nico Veneziano 12 (Sprints/Hurdles)


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.