Boys Track

BOYS SPRING TRACK and FIELD 2019

2019 DUAL MEET RESULTS

Follow Coach Doviak and the Team on Twitter: Click Here

Click here for Individual School Records 
Click here for Relay School Records 

COACHING STAFF

Coach Joe Doviak: Head Coach (Mid-Distance/Hurdles/High Jump)
Coach Dave Smith: Assistant (Sprints/Long Jump/Triple Jump)
Coach Greg Oravets: Assistant (Throws/Pole Vault) 
Coach James Rivers: Assistant (Distance
)

MEET SCHEDULE:

04/02/19 Pinelands/Donovan Catholic @ Pinelands HS 4:00 P.M.          
04/09/19 Manchester/Lakewood @ BHS 4:00 P.M. 
04/11/19 Holmdel Twilight (4X800) @ Holmdel HS                 6:00 P.M.     
04/16/19 Jackson Liberty @ BHS                                          4:00 P.M.
04/18/19 Eagle Relay Invitational @ Central Regional HS 4:00 P.M.          
04/26/19 Penn Relays @ Franklin Field, PA                           10:00 A.M.       
04/27/19 Lion Invitational @ Middletown North HS 9:00 A.M.         
05/30/19 Point Pleasant/Lacey @ Lacey Township HS 4:00 P.M.          
05/03/19 Ocean County Relays @ Southern Regional HS 4:00 P.M.           
05/09/19 Ocean County Championships @ Central Reg. HS 4:00 P.M.
05/11/19 Ocean County Championships @ Central Reg. HS 9:00 A.M.
05/15/19 Shore Conf. Championships @ Central Reg. HS 4:00 P.M.
05/16/19 Holmdel Twilight (1600) @ Holmdel HS                   6:00 P.M.
05/20/19 East Coast Relays @ Randolph HS 3:30 P.M.
05/21/19 O.C. Frosh/Novice Championships @ Jax Liberty HS 4:00 P.M.
05/24/19 SJ Group II State Championships @ Delsea HS 3:30 P.M.
05/25/19 SJ Group II State Championships @ Delsea HS 10:00 A.M.
05/31/19 Group II State Championships @ Central Reg. HS 2:30 P.M.
06/01/19 Group II State Championshipss @ Central Reg. HS 10:00 A.M.
06/08/19 NJ Meet of Champions @ Northern Burlington HS 10:00 A.M.
 
2019 TEAM ROSTER
Gareth Aguilar   
Amir Allan           
Rashidi Alleyne  
Davon Archer     
Robert Armstrong
Christian Babbage
Ben Brown
Jimmy Circle
Anthony Cogliano
Adonye Corbin
Ralph Cruz
Paul D'Aloia
Connor Darmstatter
Devyn DeFilipo
Gino DiGiovanni
Peter Dizon
Ryan Fisher
Logan Germano
Justin Gomez
Tyler Grant
Anthony Grimes
Nicholas Guarino
Travis Hoffman
Joshua Hutton
Griffin Jackstadt
Andrew Kappmeier
Declan Lustenberger
Kenneth Mionr
Sean Morris 
Sebastian Nicolay
Matt Notaro
Jesse Omelczuk
Keean Paul
Az'real Pearson
Kris Pollack
Ethan Sackett
JJ Solomia
Alizer Ruiz
Aidan Tai
Sean Toner
Emauel Valles
Shajir Watson
Gavin Wheeler
Matthew Zeh








Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.